Biography

Maximilian von Pufendorf was born in 1976 in Hilden, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor, known for Das letzte Stück Himmel (2007), Waffenstillstand (2009) andCrazy (2000).

Maximilian von Pufendorf was born in 1976 in Hilden, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He is an actor, known for Das letzte Stück Himmel (2007), Waffenstillstand (2009) andCrazy (2000).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1976-01-01

Place of Birth Hilden, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Max von Pufendorf

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Lautlose Tropfen as Freddy
2018 Flucht durchs Höllental as Arndt Schubert
2018 Weingut Wader (2 episodes) as Matthias Wader
2018 Dengler Fremde Wasser as Andreas Schülkopf
2018 Rewind: Die zweite Chance as Marc Gerbaulet
2018 Jenny: Echt gerecht (2 episodes) as Dr. Frank Fischer
2018 Inspektor Jury: Der Tod des Harlekins as Julian Crael
2017 Charité (6 episodes) as Hans von Dohnanyi
2017 Frühling - Nichts gegen Papa as Matthias
2016 August in Berlin as Max
2016 Von Zeit zu Zeit as Marc Gerbaulet
2016 Fritz Lang as junger Fritz Lang
2016 Das Mädchen aus dem Totenmoor as Hannes Gerhards
2015 Family Commitments as David
2014 Der Fall Bruckner as Roman Schubert
2014 Mit Burnout durch den Wald as Johann Meininger
2014 Die Seelen im Feuer as Hans Schramm
2013 The Taste of Apple Seeds
2013 Der Tote im Watt as Erik Flecker
2013 Die Frau in mir as Georg Sommer / Waltraud Winter
2013 Girl on a Bicycle as Fritz
2012 Auf Herz und Nieren (6 episodes) as Dr. David Heller
2012 Rommel as Gen. Major von Tempelhoff
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Konstantin Westhoff (1 episode) as Georg Cremer
2012 Die Chefin (1 episode) as Marc Förster
2012 Offroad as Philip Kempermann
2011 The Last Hope: U-Boat 864 as Hans Mertens
2010 Tod am Engelstein as Vincent Gründer
2010 Zurück zum Glück as Achim Witt
2010 Utta Danella - Eine Nonne zum Verlieben as Fabian
2010 Killerjagd - Schrei wenn du dich traust as Philipp Rothkamm
2009 Killerjagd. Töte mich, wenn du kannst as Philip Rothkamm
2009 Ceasefire as Oliver
2009 Crash Point: Berlin as Niclas Sedlaczek
2009 Franzi (2 episodes) as Markus
2008 Buddenbrooks as René Maria von Trotha
2008 Four Seasons - Autumn as Jamie Wilson
2008 Four Seasons - Summer as Jamie Wilson
2007 Snipers Valley as Hauptmann Carsten Benedikt
2007 Das letzte Stück Himmel as Julian Wilhelm
2007 Der Mann im Heuhaufen as Adam Dernhoff
2007 Hilfe, die Familie kommt! as Nils Bredemeyer
2006 Unter anderen Umständen (15 episodes) as Ole Jessen
2006 Heute fängt mein Leben an as Fred Schmidt
2006 Endloser Horizont as Adrian Buschner
2006 Freiwild - Ein Würzburg-Krimi as Fabian Reiter
2006 Goldjunge as Oliver
2005 Arme Millionäre (4 episodes) as Nico
2005 Das Geheimnis des roten Hauses as Hans Trachwitz
2005 Der Staatsanwalt (1 episode)
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Tom Gerlach
2002 Verdammt Verliebt (26 episodes) as Pascal Severin
2001 Vera Brühne as Karsten Meyer
2000 Brennendes Schweigen as Ole
2000 Crazy as Carsten
2000 The Unscarred as Young Johann
1999 Nicht auf den Mund as Tom
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Sigbert Grahnke
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Jakob Selbmann
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Malte Sebring
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Rechtsanwalt Konstantin Schlick
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Jörn Brunner
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Deller
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Benny Marien (1 episode) as Stefan Gerlitz (1 episode) as Dr.King (1 episode) as Andreas Roth

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page