Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Female

Birthday 1962-10-11 (57 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Joan Mary Cusack

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joan Mary Cusack (born October 11, 1962, height 5' 9" (1,75 m)) is an American film, stage and television actress. A well-respected comedic character actor, she has twice been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress for her roles in the movies Working Girl and In & Out and is a three-time winner of the American Comedy Award as "Funniest Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture." Cusack was a cast member of the sketch comedy TV show Saturday Night Live in 1985-86. She was born the second of five children, and is the sister of fellow actor, John Cusack.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1984
1984
1983
1980
1975
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page