Biography

We don't have a biography for Mario Cecchi Gori.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1920-03-21

Day of Death 1993-11-05

Place of Birth Florence, Tuscany, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mario Cecchi-Gori

Production TV ShowsMovies

1994 The PostmanProducer
1994 The BullProducer
1993 The Secret of the Old WoodsProducer
1993 Arriva la buferaProducer
1992 Infelici e contentiProducer
1992 Ciao, Professore!Producer
1992 Man TroubleExecutive Producer
1991 Johnny StecchinoProducer
1991 The SectProducer
1991 MillionsProducer
1991 The Invisible WallProducer
1990 Stasera a casa di AliceProducer
1990 The Voice of the MoonProducer
1990 Evelina e i suoi figliProducer
1990 Volevo i pantaloniProducer
1990 La Femme NikitaProducer
1990 Il sole buioProducer
1990 The ComicsProducer
1989 The ChurchProducer
1988 Big Man - A Policy for HellProducer
1988 Big Man: BoomerangProducer
1988 Big Man - An Unusual InsuranceProducer
1988 The Legend of the Holy DrinkerExecutive Producer
1988 The Little DevilProducer
1988 Mia moglie è una bestiaProducer
1987 OperaCo-Producer
1987 Scuola di ladri 2Producer
1987 TernoseccoProducer
1987 Firefighters 2: Heroic MissionProducer
1986 School of ThievesProducer
1986 Department StoreProducer
1985 Vacanze in AmericaProducer
1982 BorotalcoProducer
1982 The Haunted HouseProducer
1982 Grand Hotel ExcelsiorProducer
1981 Madly in LoveProducer
1981 AceProducer
1980 I'm Getting a YachtProducer
1980 The Taming of the ScoundrelProducer
1978 Goodbye & AmenProducer
1978 CorleoneProducer
1976 Romulus and Remus: The Story of Two Sons of a WolfProducer
1974 Street LawProducer
1974 Watch Out, We're MadProducer
1972 Senza famiglia, nullatenenti cercano affettoProducer
1972 This Kind of LoveProducer
1971 Lady CaliphProducer
1970 Basta guardarlaProducer
1969 L'amicaProducer
1969 Where Are You Going All Naked?Producer
1969 Un detectiveProducer
1969 The ArchangelProducer
1968 The Black SheepProducer
1967 Catch As Catch CanProducer
1967 I Married You For FunProducer
1966 The Devil in LoveProducer
1966 Pleasant NightsProducer
1965 Snow JobProducer
1964 La congiunturaProducer
1963 Il successoProducer
1961 Caccia all'uomoProducer
1961 Seduction Of The SouthProducer
1960 Love and LarcenyProducer

Writing

1982 The Haunted HouseWriter
1982 Attila flagello di DioWriter
1969 L'amicaWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.