Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward R. Pressman.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1943-04-11

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Rambach Pressman
  • Edward Pressman
  • Ed Pressman

Production TV ShowsMovies

The Street Producer
2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps Producer
2009 The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans Producer
2008 Mutant Chronicles Producer
2005 Thank You for Smoking Executive Producer
2004 Undertow Producer
2004 The Beautiful Country Producer
2003 Owning Mahowny Executive Producer
2003 Love Object Executive Producer
2003 The Cooler Executive Producer
2002 The Guys Executive Producer
2000 The Crow: Salvation Producer
2000 American Psycho Producer
1999 New Rose Hotel Producer
1998 Legionnaire Producer
1997 The Winter Guest Producer
1996 The Crow: City of Angels Producer
1996 The Island of Dr. Moreau Producer
1995 Judge Dredd Executive Producer
1994 Street Fighter Producer
1994 The Crow Producer
1992 Hoffa Producer
1992 Bad Lieutenant Producer
1991 Homicide Producer
1990 Reversal of Fortune Producer
1990 Blue Steel Producer
1988 Talk Radio Producer
1987 Wall Street Producer
1987 Walker Executive Producer
1987 Cherry 2000 Producer
1987 Masters of the Universe Executive Producer
1985 Crimewave Executive Producer
1984 Conan the Destroyer Producer
1982 Conan the Barbarian Executive Producer
1981 Das Boot Executive Producer
1981 The Hand Producer
1980 Heart Beat Producer
1979 Old Boyfriends Producer
1978 Paradise Alley Executive Producer
1974 Phantom of the Paradise Producer
1973 Badlands Executive Producer
1973 Sisters Producer
1972 Dealing: Or the Berkeley-to-Boston Forty-Brick Lost-Bag Blues Producer
1970 The Revolutionary Producer
1969 Out of It Producer

Acting

2014 Electric Boogaloo: The Wild, Untold Story of Cannon Films as Himself
2014 Lost Soul: The Doomed Journey of Richard Stanley's “Island of Dr. Moreau” as Himself
2006 Paradise Regained: Brian de Palma's 'Phantom of the Paradise' as Himself
2002 Rosy-Fingered Dawn: A Film on Terrence Malick as Himself
2000 Conan Unchained: The Making of 'Conan' as Himself
1985 Crimewave as Ernest Trend

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page