Biography

We don't have a biography for John Baines.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1909-01-01

Day of Death 1962-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John V. Baines

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1958 The Big MoneyWriter
1957 Seven ThundersScreenplay
1955 SimbaScreenplay
1955 A Yank in ErmineScreenplay
1954 Eight O'Clock WalkScreenplay
1952 Derby DayScreenplay
1952 Escape RouteScreenplay
1949 The Blue LagoonScreenplay
1945 Dead of NightOriginal Story
1945 Dead of NightScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page