Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1952-11-27

Day of Death 2006-05-01 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As

  • Luciana della Robbia

Login to report an issue

Biography

Well known in Italian erotica through a career that spanned the 70s and 80s, her career was also filled with such diverse roles as her part as "Clementina", in the musical comedy, "Aggiungi un posto a tavola" (You add a place to table), directed by Peter Garinei. In the late 80s/early 90s, ahe scaled back her acting career, and began her second career as a casting director. She later went on to serve on the Technical Commission during the Miss Italy 2004 pageant.

Acting

2008
1987
1987
1986
1982
1982
1981
1981
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970

Production

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login