Biography

Antonio Bravo (1906–1992) was a Spanish-born Mexican film and television actor. He appeared in more than a hundred and forty productions during a lengthy career.

Antonio Bravo (1906–1992) was a Spanish-born Mexican film and television actor. He appeared in more than a hundred and forty productions during a lengthy career.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1906-01-01

Day of Death 1992-02-28

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Antonio R. Bravo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 El florido pensil as Matias
1993 El tío del saco y el inspector Lobatón
1988 El último guateque II
1979 Los Ricos También Lloran (2 episodes) as Luis de la Parra
1976 El miedo no anda en burro as Doctor
1975 La presidenta municipal as Señor cura
1974 The Holy Office as Rabino Morales
1972 Muñeca reina as Padre de Amilamia
1972 Tonta tonta, pero no tanto as Esteban, mayordomo
1968 Agente 00 Sexy as Romano
1965 Simon of the Desert as Priest
1963 El rey del tomate as Don Cosme
1962 Tlayucan as Doctor
1962 El extra as Productor pelicula azteca
1962 The Exterminating Angel as Sergio Russell
1962 Spiritism as Don Carlos
1962 Frankenstein, the Vampire and Company as Señor La Valle
1961 Se alquila marido
1960 The Skeleton of Mrs. Morales as Padre Artemio Familiar
1959 Nazarin as Don Pablo
1957 La mujer de dos caras
1956 The Innocent as Invitado a reunión
1956 The Third Word as Tío Alfonso
1956 Los margaritos as Juez
1955 Abajo el Telón as Señor director de empresa (uncredited)
1955 The Criminal Life of Archibaldo de la Cruz as Antiques dealer (uncredited)
1953 Él as Invitado a fiesta (uncredited)
1951 Los enredos de una gallega
1951 Una Gallega baila mambo
1950 Mi querido capitán as Esposo de Guadalajara
1949 The Great Madcap as Alfonso
1948 Señora Tentación
1946 Pepita Jimenez as Poeta
1946 Palabras de mujer
1945 Los misterios del hampa
1943 Los miserables
1943 El ametralladora as Radilla
1943 Cinco fueron escogidos
1942 The Three Musketeers as Rocha / Rochefort
1942 Passion Island as Doctor
1942 La vírgen morena
1941 El hijo de Cruz Diablo
1940 Ahí está el detalle as Bobby Lechuga, el Fox Terrier
1940 Los últimos días de Pompeyo
1940 Harvest of Hate
1940 Los olvidados de Dios as Fiscal

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page