Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-06-06 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Cali, Colombia

Also Known As

  • Mauricio Castillo Rivas

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mauricio Castillo Rivas (Cali, June 6, 1978) is a Colombian singer, composer, trombonist, actor and music producer. He became known mainly for his role as "Wilson Manyoma" in the soap opera El Joe, la leyenda and for being a former singer of Grupo Niche. He has a successful career in the musical and interpretative field in Colombia, Ecuador, Mexico and other Latin American countries. He has prepared songs for Oscar D' León, Joe Arroyo and Naty Botero.

Acting

2021
1953

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login