Biography

We don't have a biography for Tulio Demicheli.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 59

Birthday 1914-08-15

Day of Death 1992-05-25

Place of Birth Buenos Aires, Argentina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • S. Aycardi
  • Tullio De Micheli
  • Tulio Demicelli
  • Tullio Demicheli
  • Tulio Demichelli

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1983 Los renglones torcidos de Dios Director
1982 Los ojos de un niño Director
1981 El sexo de los ricos Director
1981 Novia, esposa y amante Director
1978 Ángel negro Director
1978 Préstamela esta noche Director
1977 The Call of Sex Director
1975 Eva, ¿Qué hace ese hombre en tu cama? Director Director
1975 Ace of Hearts Director
1975 Bienvenido, Mister Krif Director
1973 Fuzzy the Hero Director
1973 Ricco Director
1972 The Two Faces of Fear Director
1970 Sabata the Killer Director
1970 Assignment Terror Director
1968 Man and a Colt Director
1966 La mujer perdida Director
1966 Our Man in Casablanca Director
1965 La primera aventura Director
1965 Espionage in Lisbon Director
1964 Gunmen Of The Rio Grande Director
1962 The Son of Captain Blood Director
1961 Mi noche de bodas Director
1960 Navidades en junio Director
1960 El amor que yo te dí Director
1960 There Is Someone Behind the Door Director
1959 Carmen, la de Ronda Director
1959 Charlestón Director
1958 El hombre que me gusta Director
1958 Ama a tu prójimo Director
1958 Una golfa Director
1958 Desnúdate, Lucrecia Director
1958 Cuatro copas Director
1958 Préstame tu cuerpo Director
1957 Feliz año, amor mío Director
1956 La adúltera Director
1956 Sublime melodía Director
1956 La herida luminosa Director
1956 Locura pasional Director
1955 Un extraño en la escalera Director
1955 Más fuerte que el amor Director
1953 La Voz De Mi Ciudad Director
1952 Emergency Ward Director
1951 Vivir un instante Director
1946 Celos Assistant Director

Writing

1982 Los ojos de un niño Screenplay
1979 Seven Dangerous Women Writer
1979 Alejandra, mon amour Writer
1978 Préstamela esta noche Writer
1975 Eva, ¿Qué hace ese hombre en tu cama? Writer
1973 Even Angels Eat Beans Screenplay
1970 Sabata the Killer Writer
1967 Top Secret Writer
1964 Gunmen Of The Rio Grande Screenplay Story
1960 There Is Someone Behind the Door Screenplay
1959 Carmen, la de Ronda Screenplay
1959 Charlestón Writer
1958 Ama a tu prójimo Writer
1957 La dulce enemiga Writer
1955 Un extraño en la escalera Writer
1953 La Voz De Mi Ciudad Writer
1951 Vivir un instante Writer
1951 Mi vida por la tuya Writer
1949 Hardly a Criminal Writer
1948 The Clover Sect Writer
1948 God Bless You Screenplay
1947 Mirad los lirios del campo Writer
1946 Celos Screenplay
1945 Allá en el setenta y tantos Writer
1945 Bitter Truth Writer

Production

1966 The Big Gundown Producer

Editing

1949 Hardly a Criminal Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page