Biography

We don't have a biography for Jorge Russek.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 106

Birthday 1932-01-04

Day of Death 1998-07-30

Place of Birth Guaymas, Sonora, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jorge Rossek
  • Jorge Rusek
  • Jorge Russeck
  • George Russek
  • José Russek

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1996 Cañaveral de Pasiones (95 episodes) as Samuel Aldapa
1994 Amber as Corbett
1994 La Chilindrina en apuros
1993 The Last Battle as El Viejo
1993 In The MIddle of Nowhere
1993 Contrabando de esmeraldas
1992 Mina
1992 Gertrudis Bocanegra
1991 Bandidos
1991 Nacidos para morir
1990 La zona del silencio
1990 Funerals of Terror as Commander
1989 Licence to Kill as Pit Boss
1988 Los camaroneros
1988 Domingo Corrales
1988 Los plomeros y las ficheras
1986 Oceans of Fire as Cox
1984 Encuentro con la muerte
1983 Demon Hunter as Rastreador
1982 Missing as Espinoza
1981 Zorro, The Gay Blade as Don Fernando
1981 Juan el enterrador
1981 El robo imposible as Don Teófilo
1980 Emilio Varela vs Camelia la Texana
1980 El sexólogo (Memorias de un visitador medico) as Jorge Coro
1980 El rey de los tahures
1980 Ilegales y mojados
1979 En la cuerda del hambre
1979 Amor a la Mexicana
1979 Eagle's Wing as Gonzalo
1979 El Brazo de Oro as Viejo McCutchen
1979 Tigre
1978 Convoy as Sheriff Tiny Alvarez
1978 Hot Snake as Sheriff
1977 El diabólico as Arnold Weatherby
1977 Los temibles
1977 Dinastía de la muerte
1976 De todos modos Juan te llamas
1976 Juan Armenta, el repatriado
1976 El hombre del puente
1976 The Return of a Man Called Horse as Blacksmith
1976 Santo vs. the She-Wolves as (as Jorge Rusek)
1976 El buscabullas
1976 The Great Adventure of Zorro as Capitan
1976 Mexico, Mexico, ra, ra, ra!
1975 El pequeño Robin Hood
1974 Santo and Blue Demon vs. Dr. Frankenstein as Dr. Irving Frankenstein
1974 Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia as Cueto
1974 Los doce malditos
1973 ¡Quiero vivir mi vida!
1973 Adios, amor...
1973 Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid as Silva
1972 The Night of a Thousand Cats as Husband
1972 Indio as Vargas
1972 Manuel Saldivar, el texano
1972 Tacos al Carbón as Licenciado
1971 La mula de Cullen Baker as Sargento Jim
1971 Dead Aim as District Commisioner (as George Russek)
1970 Alguien nos quiere matar as Cristobal
1970 Su precio... unos dólares
1970 Soldier Blue as Running Fox
1969 The Wild Bunch as Major Zamorra
1969 Todo por nada
1969 El hombre de negro as Jim Williams
1969 Lauro Puñales
1968 Valentín de la Sierra
1968 Lucio Vázquez
1968 Caballo prieto azabache as El Coyote
1968 La ley del gavilán as Comisario
1967 The High Chaparral (2 episodes)
1967 El asesino se embarca as Villagran
1967 Pedro Páramo as Tilcuate
1967 Alma Grande en el desierto
1966 Jinetes de la llanura as José Menchaca
1966 La mano de Dios
1966 El mexicano
1966 El hijo del diablo
1966 Los Malditos
1966 Los cuatro Juanes
1966 La frontera sin ley
1966 Alma Grande
1966 El fugitivo
1966 El jinete justiciero en retando a la muerte
1965 El hijo de Gabino Barrera
1965 La maldición del oro
1965 ¡Ay, Jalisco no te rajes!
1965 El tigre de Guanajuato: Leyenda de venganza
1965 Aquella Rosita Alvírez
1965 La loba as Commissioner
1965 El último cartucho
1965 Nos lleva la tristeza
1965 El texano
1964 El Padrecito as Matías
1964 La banda del fantasma negro
1963 Entrega Inmediata as Espía
1963 La garra del leopardo
1963 Las vengadoras enmascaradas
1963 Los amigos Maravilla en el mundo de la aventura
1963 Ghost Town as El rapido
1963 Cuando los hijos se pierden as Asaltante
1963 The Monster of the Volcano
1962 ¡En peligro de muerte! as Smith
1962 La máscara roja
1962 Spiritism as Eduardo Aguirre
1961 Amor a balazo limpio as Marco Reyes
1958 La odalisca No. 13

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page