Biography

Lili Taylor is an American film and television actress, best known for her roles in such award-winning indie films as Mystic Pizza, Short Cuts and I Shot Andy Warhol.

Lili Taylor is an American film and television actress, best known for her roles in such award-winning indie films as Mystic Pizza, Short Cuts and I Shot Andy Warhol.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1967-02-20

Place of Birth Glencoe, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lili Anne Taylor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Memory of Fish as Narrator (voice)
2018 Talking with the Vampires
2017 Leatherface as Verna Sawyer
2017 To the Bone as Judy
2016 After Adderall as Lili
2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials as Mary Cooper
2015 A Woman Like Me as Anna Seashell
2014 Gotham(1 episode) as Patti
2013 Almost Human(14 episodes) as Maldonado
2013 Blood Ties as Marie
2013 The Conjuring as Carolyn Perron
2013 Hemlock Grove(11 episodes) as Lynda Rumancek
2013 The Cold Lands as Nicole
2012 Love, Marilyn as Herself
2012 Future Weather as Ms. Markovi
2012 The Courier as Mrs. Capo
2012 Being Flynn as Joy
2012 About Cherry as Phyllis
2011 Portraits in Dramatic Time
2011 The Pier as Grace Ross
2009 Public Enemies as Sheriff Lillian Holley
2009 Brooklyn's Finest as Angela
2008 The Promotion as Lori Wehlner
2007 The Secret as Hannah Marris
2007 Starting Out in the Evening as Ariel Schiller
2005 The Notorious Bettie Page as Paula Klaw
2005 Factotum as Jan
2003 Casa de los Babys as Leslie
2003 Penguins Behind Bars as Doris Fairfeather
2002 Live from Baghdad as Judy Parker
2002 The Weather Underground as Narrator
2001 Six Feet Under(24 episodes) as Lisa Kimmel Fisher / Lisa Kimmel
2001 Gaudi Afternoon
2001 Anne Frank: The Whole Story(2 episodes)
2001 Julie Johnson as Julie Johnson
2000 Deadline(13 episodes) as Hildy Baker
2000 High Fidelity as Sarah Kendrew
1999 The Haunting as Eleanor 'Nell' Vance
1999 A Slipping Down Life as Evie Decker
1998 Pecker as Rorey Wheeler
1998 The Impostors as Lily 'Lil'
1998 All Revved Up as Rachel
1998 Letters Not About Love as Voice of Lyn Hejinian
1997 Kicked in the Head as Happy
1997 EP Daily(1 episode)
1997 Subway Stories: Tales from the Underground
1996 Ransom as Maris
1996 Things I Never Told You as Ann
1996 Killer: A Journal of Murder as Woman in Speakeasy (uncredited)
1996 Girls Town as Patti Lucci
1996 Illtown as Micky
1996 I Shot Andy Warhol as Valerie Jean Solanas
1995 Four Rooms as Raven
1995 Cold Fever as Jill
1995 The Addiction as Kathleen Conklin
1994 Prêt-à-Porter as Fiona Ulrich
1994 Mrs. Parker and the Vicious Circle as Edna Ferber
1994 Touch Base as Darcy Winningham
1993 Rudy as Sherry
1993 Household Saints as Teresa Carmela Santangelo
1993 The X-Files(282 episodes) as Marty Glenn
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 Short Cuts as Honey Bush
1993 Watch It as Brenda
1993 Arizona Dream as Grace Stalker
1992 Mad About You(2 episodes)
1991 Dogfight as Rose Fenny
1990 Bright Angel as Lucy
1990 Family of Spies(2 episodes) as Laura Walker
1989 Born on the Fourth of July as Jamie Wilson
1989 Say Anything... as Corey Flood
1988 Mystic Pizza as Jojo
1988 She's Having a Baby as Girl at Medical Lab
1987 Night of Courage as Marina
1986 Crime Story(1 episode)

Writing

1999 Farscape(2 episodes)Writer
1996 Girls TownWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page