Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 94

Gender Female

Birthday 1965-10-22 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Naples, Campania, Italy

Also Known As

  • 발레리아 골리노
  • Valéria Golino

Login to report an issue

Biography

Valeria Golino is an Italian actress and director. She is best known to English-language audiences for her roles in Rain Man, Big Top Pee-wee, and the two Hot Shots! movies. In addition to the awards David di Donatello, Silver Ribbon, Golden Ciak, and Italian Golden Globe, she is also one of the three actresses who has won the Best Actress award at the Venice Film Festival twice.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983

Writing

2018
2013
2010

Directing

2018
2013
2010

Production

2017
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page