Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 183

Gender Male

Adult Actor True

Birthday 1938-07-20

Day of Death 2006-11-16 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert McCallum
  • Garry Graver
  • Rob McCallum
  • G. Graver
  • Robert McCulum
  • Robert Mc Callum
  • Robert McCullam
  • Robert McCullum
  • June Moon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gary Graver was born and raised in Portland, Oregon. In high school he produced and starred in his own weekly radio show. Moving into acting, he studied and performed at the Portland Civic Theatre and Grant High School as well as being a child circus clown and magician. He built a theater in his basement, showing 16mm films and producing plays for the neighborhood kids.

Camera

2018
2018
2014
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968

Directing

2014
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1975
1973
1973
1973
1971
1970
1970
1970
1968
1967
1966
1966

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2007
1998
1997
1996
1996
1993
1993
1992
1991
1990
1985
1982
1980
1980
1979
1974
1973
1973
1973
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1966

Crew

2007
2007
2005
2003
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1989
1989
1988
1986
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1979
1978

Writing

1996
1993
1993
1991
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1973
1971
1970
1968
1967
1966

Production

2005
1989
1982
1978
1975
1973
1971
1969

Editing

1982
1973
1973
1970
1970
1969
1969

Costume & Make-Up

1971

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login