Biography

We don't have a biography for Kumi Mizuno.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1937-01-01

Place of Birth Niigata, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 水野久美

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Care Nin as Keiko Hoshikawa
2004 Godzilla: Final Wars as Commander Akiko Namikawa
2002 Godzilla Against MechaGodzilla as 1999 Prime Minister Machiko Tsuge
1991 Rainbow Kids
1988 Kaitô Ruby as Toru's mother
1980 Strike the White Ball
1974 Love is in the Green Wind as Natsuko Aikawa
1969 Gambler's Legacy as Yoshie
1967 Heiji, the Detective as Oshizu
1967 The Killing Bottle as Lady X
1966 Ebirah, Horror of the Deep as Daiyo
1966 The War of the Gargantuas as Akemi
1965 Invasion of Astro-Monster as Miss Namikawa
1965 Frankenstein Conquers the World as Dr. Togami
1964 A Keg of Powder as Rumi #6
1964 Whirlwind as The Witch
1964 血とダイヤモンド
1963 Samurai Pirate as Miwa the Rebel Leader
1963 Interpol Code 8
1963 Matango as Mami Sekiguchi - Singer
1963 Warring Clans
1962 The Weed of Crime
1962 47 Samurai as Saho
1962 Operation Enemy Fort
1962 Gorath as Takiko Nomura
1962 Woman of Design
1961 Challenge to Live
1961 The Other Woman as Ruriko
1961 Big Shots Die at Dawn
1961 The Merciless Trap
1961 Blueprint of Murder as Tomi
1960 Westward Desperado
1960 The Gambling Samurai as Kiku
1959 The Three Treasures as Azami
1959 A Whistle in My Heart
1959 I Want to Be a Shellfish
1958 The Spell of the Hidden Gold as Yurie
1958 Bright Young Maidens as Tomoko Nomura
1958 Summer Clouds as Hamako
1957 The Unbalanced Wheel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page