Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-09-29 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • کمال تبریزی

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kamal Tabrizi is an Iranian film director. He was born in Tehran, with his parents having moved there from Tabriz. A newly released picture shows that he was as a photographer & reporter among the 1979 hostage takers at the U.S. Embassy in Tehran. Kamal Tabrizi graduated from Tehran University of Art at Faculty of Cinema and Theater.

Directing

2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2010
2008
2007
2007
2005
2004
2003
2003
1999
1998
1996

Writing

2007
1998

Acting

2019

Creator

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login