Biography

We don't have a biography for Valery Todorovsky.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1962-05-08

Place of Birth Odessa, Ukrainian SSR, USSR, [now Ukraine]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Valeriy Todorovskiy
  • Валерий Тодоровский

Directing TV ShowsMovies

Гипноз Director
2019 Odessa Director
2016 Bolshoy Director
2008 Hipsters Director
2007 Vice Director
2004 My Step Brother Frankenstein Director
2002 The Lover Director
1998 Country of the Deaf Director
1994 Katya Ismailova Director
1991 Love Director

Production

Гипноз Producer
2019 The Frenchman Producer
2019 Odessa Producer
2018 Tutor Producer
2018 Частица вселенной (8 episodes)Producer
2014 Ladoga (4 episodes)Producer
2010 Kandahar Producer
2009 PickUp: With no Rules Producer
2006 The Last Bottomhole Producer
2005 Призвание (16 episodes)Producer
2003 The Idiot (10 episodes)Producer
2002 Brigada (15 episodes)Producer

Writing

Циники Screenplay
2013 The Geographer Drank His Globe Away Screenplay
2008 Hipsters Writer
2007 Vice Writer
2006 The Last Bottomhole Writer
1998 Country of the Deaf Writer
1993 Over the Dark Water Writer
1991 Love Writer
1991 Морской волк Screenplay

Acting

2002 The School for Scandal (1 episode)
1978 A Strange Woman as Voloda

Creator

2013 Оттепель Creator

Art

2007 Vice Art Direction

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page