Michael Mark

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Male

Birthday March 15, 1886

Day of Death February 3, 1975 (88 years old)

Place of Birth Mogilev, Belarus, Russian Empire [now Belarus]

Also Known As

  • Michael Marks

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michael Mark (born Morris Schulman; 15 March 1886 – 3 February 1975) was a Russian-born American film actor. He appeared in more than 120 films between 1928 and 1969.

Acting

1999
1969
1968
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1929
1928
1928

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login