Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert McWade.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1872-01-25

Day of Death 1938-01-19

Place of Birth Buffalo, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert McWade Jr.
  • Robert Mc Wade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1938 Gold Is Where You Find It as Mr. Crouch
1938 Of Human Hearts as Dr. Lupus Crumm
1937 This Is My Affair as Admiral Dewey
1937 Mountain Justice as Horace Bamber
1937 The Good Old Soak as Webster Parsons
1937 California Straight Ahead as Corrigan
1937 We're on the Jury as Judge Henry Prime
1936 15 Maiden Lane as John Graves
1936 Mister Cinderella as Mr. J.J. Gates
1936 Old Hutch as Mr. Jolly
1936 Bunker Bean as J.C. Kent
1936 Early to Bed as Burgess Frisbie
1936 High Tension as Willard Stone
1936 Moonlight Murder as Quinlan
1936 Next Time We Love as Frank Carteret
1936 Anything Goes as Elisha J. Whitney
1935 Frisco Kid as Judge Stephen S. Crawford
1935 Cappy Ricks Returns as Alden 'Cappy' Ricks
1935 Diamond Jim as A.E. Moore
1935 Here Comes the Band as Judge
1935 The Healer as Mr. Bradshaw
1935 Mary Jane's Pa as John Wagner
1935 Society Doctor as Harris Snowden
1934 College Rhythm as Herman Whimple
1934 The President Vanishes as Vice Presient Molleson
1934 No Ransom as John Winfield
1934 The Dragon Murder Case as Markham
1934 Midnight Alibi as Senator
1934 Operator 13 as Colonel Sharpe
1934 Thirty Day Princess as Managing Editor
1934 Hold That Girl as McCloy
1934 The Countess of Monte Cristo as Hotel Manager
1934 Cross Country Cruise as The Grouch
1933 Fog as Alonzo Holt
1933 The Prizefighter and the Lady as Adopted Son
1933 The Kennel Murder Case as District Attorney Markham
1933 I Loved a Woman as Larkin
1933 The Solitaire Man as Mr. Peabody
1933 Heroes for Sale as Dr. Briggs
1933 Pick Up as Jerome Turner
1933 42nd Street as Jones
1933 Ladies They Talk About as District Attorney Walter Simpson
1933 Hard to Handle as Charles Reeves
1932 The Match King as Mr. Larsen
1932 I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang as F.E. Ramsey
1932 The Phantom of Crestwood as Herbert Walcott
1932 Flaming Gold as Bill Conway
1932 Movie Crazy as Wesley Kitterman, Producer
1932 The First Year as Fred Livingston as Fred Livingstone
1932 Madame Racketeer as James Butterworth
1932 Grand Hotel as Meierheim
1932 Ladies of the Jury as Judge Henry Fish
1931 Girls About Town as Simms
1931 New Adventures of Get Rich Quick Wallingford as Mr. Tuttle
1931 Too Many Cooks as Uncle George
1931 It's a Wise Child as G. A. Appleby
1931 Kept Husbands as Arthur Parker
1931 Cimarron as Louis Hefner
1930 Feet First as John Quincy Tanner
1930 The Pay-Off as Frank
1930 Night Work as Phil Reisman
1930 The Sins of the Children as Joe Higginson
1928 The Home Towners as P. H. Bancroft
1925 New Brooms

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page