Biography

We don't have a biography for Tom O'Brien.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1890-07-25

Day of Death 1947-06-08

Place of Birth San Diego, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Thomas Everett O'Brien
  • Thomas E. O'Brien
  • Thomas O'Brien
  • Tommy O'Brien

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1936 Phantom of Santa Fe as Henchman Kildane
1934 The Murder in the Museum as Alfred Carr
1934 The Woman Condemned as First Detective
1931 The Phantom as Police Sgt. Pat Collins
1931 Trapped as Joe Farley
1930 Moby Dick as Starbuck
1929 Dance Hall as Truckdriver
1929 The Talk of Hollywood as Reel-Mixing Projectionist
1929 Untamed as Moran
1929 Broadway Scandals as Bill Gray
1929 The Flying Fool as Tom Dugan
1929 His Lucky Day as James - the Chauffeur
1928 San Francisco Nights as Red
1927 That's My Daddy as Officer Patrick Moran
1927 The Private Life of Helen of Troy as Ulysses
1927 The Bugle Call as Sgt. Doolan
1927 Twelve Miles Out as Irish
1927 The Frontiersman as Abner Hawkins
1927 Winners Of The Wilderness as Timothy
1926 The Fire Brigade as Joe O'Neil
1926 The Flaming Forest
1926 Crack O' Dawn
1925 The Last Edition as Bull - Job Foreman
1925 The Big Parade as Michael Olysius 'Bull' O'Hara
1923 Plumb Crazy as Olie Margerine
1921 The Devil Within as Wansley

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page