Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-08-24 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Barret Spencer Oliver

Login to report an issue

Biography

Barret Spencer Oliver (born August 24, 1973) is an American photographer and former child actor. He is known for his role as Bastian Balthazar Bux in the film adaptation of Michael Ende's novel The NeverEnding Story, followed by roles in D.A.R.Y.L.,Cocoon and Cocoon: The Return.

Acting

1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1977
1951

Crew

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login