Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-06-19 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Also Known As

  • Martin Sheargold

Login to report an issue

Biography

Martin Donald Sheargold (born 19 June 1971) is an Australian stand-up comedian and radio broadcaster living in Melbourne.

Sheargold was part of Nova FM's national drive show, Kate, Tim and Marty with Kate Ritchie and Tim Blackwell until September 11 2020.

Acting

2021
2013
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login