Biography

We don't have a biography for Mary Shelley.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1797-08-30

Day of Death 1851-02-01

Place of Birth London

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Characters
2015 Victor Frankenstein Novel
2015 Hotel Transylvania 2 Characters
2015 Frankenstein Novel
2014 I, Frankenstein Characters
2013 Frankenstein's Army Characters
2013 Army of Frankensteins Characters
2012 Hotel Transylvania Characters
2011 National Theatre Live: Frankenstein Original Story
2010 Tender Son: The Frankenstein Project Novel
2010 Frankenstein Rising Characters
2004 Frankenstein Novel (2 episodes)Novel
2004 Van Helsing Characters
2002 La Sangre de Frankenstein Characters
1999 Alvin and the Chipmunks Meet Frankenstein Writer
1995 Monster Mash: The Movie Characters
1994 Frankenstein Novel
1992 Frankenstein Novel
1990 Frankenstein Unbound Characters
1990 Edison's Frankenstein Novel
1989 Frankenstein's Grandson Moses - Version Changes Novel
1988 Frankenstein General Hospital Novel
1987 The Monster Squad Characters
1987 Frankenstein Novel
1985 The Bride Novel
1984 Frankenstein Novel
1984 Frankenstein 90 Novel
1981 Monster of Frankenstein Novel
1977 Terror of Frankenstein Novel
1974 Young Frankenstein Characters
1974 Frankenstein and the Monster from Hell Characters
1974 Frankenstein: A Love Story Novel
1974 Allen and Rossi meet Dracula and Frankenstein Characters
1973 Flesh for Frankenstein Characters
1973 Frankenstein: The True Story Novel
1973 Frankenstein Novel
1971 Lady Frankenstein Characters
1970 The Horror of Frankenstein Characters
1969 Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed Characters
1967 Frankenstein Created Woman Characters
1964 The Evil of Frankenstein Characters
1960 Orlak, the Hell of Frankenstein Characters
1958 Frankenstein 1970 Characters
1958 The Revenge of Frankenstein Characters
1957 The Curse of Frankenstein Novel
1948 Abbott and Costello Meet Frankenstein Characters
1945 House of Dracula Characters
1944 House of Frankenstein Characters
1943 Frankenstein Meets the Wolf Man Characters
1942 The Ghost of Frankenstein Characters
1939 Son of Frankenstein Novel
1935 The Bride of Frankenstein Novel
1931 Frankenstein Novel
1921 Il Mostro di Frankenstein Novel
1910 Frankenstein Novel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page