Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender -

Birthday 1951-11-17 (69 years old)

Place of Birth North Carolina - USA

Also Known As

  • Margaret Elizabeth Webb

Login to report an issue

Biography

Margaret Elizabeth "Libby" Villari (née Webb; born November 17, 1951) is an American actress. She is best known for her recurring role as Mayor Lucy Rodell on Friday Night Lights. Her film appearances includeInfamous, What's Eating Gilbert Grape, Boy's Don't Cry, and The Faculty.

Acting

2020
2019
2016
2014
2006
2006
1999
1998
1993
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login