Kyndra Sanchez

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 12

Gender Female

Birthday August 24, 2006 (17 years old)

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • 金德拉·桑切斯
  • Kyndra S. Sanchez

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kyndra Sanchez is an actress, model, social media personality from Bronx, New York; known for known for Finding 'Ohana (2021), Sesame Street (1969), The Baby-Sitters Club (2021), and Theater Camp (2023). Prior to Theater Camp, Sanchez played Dawn in The Baby-Sitters Club's second season (the role was originally played by Xochitl Gomez in season one, who had to exit the show due to scheduling conflicts with Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)). Sanchez has also lent her voice to roles in Nickelodeon’s Butterbean’s Cafe, Santiago of the Seas and Dora and Friends: Into the City. She was also in the Netflix movie Finding ‘Ohana and has appeared on Sesame Street. Outside of acting, Sanchez is also an athlete, and trains for competitive gymnastics, is on her school’s varsity cross country team and is even active in swimming, dodgeball, surfing, bicycling and dance. Sanchez has a passion for charitable work and brings awareness to Cerebral Palsy patients by spending time with, singing and playing guitar for children in hospitals. She has also hosted a lemonade stand to help raise money for childhood cancer for 5+ years.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2018
2014
2010
2005
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login