Biography

We don't have a biography for Karoline Eichhorn.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1965-11-09

Place of Birth Stuttgart, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Каролина Эйхгорн

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Sealed Lips as Irma Seibert
2018 The Tobacconist as Anna Freud
2017 Dark (18 episodes) as Charlotte Doppler
2017 Brüder as Frau Rauhaus
2017 Tod im Internat (2 episodes) as Susanne Wichert
2016 Der Andere - eine Familiengeschichte as Manuela Waller
2016 Apropos Glück as Jule
2016 Emma nach Mitternacht - Frau Hölle as Barbara
2016 Emma nach Mitternacht - Der Wolf und die sieben Geiseln as Barbara Petzak
2015 Zweimal zweites Leben as Conny Reinert
2015 Charlotte Link - Der Beobachter as Gillian Ward
2015 Täterätää - Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf 2 as Christine Häberle
2013 Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf (30 episodes) as Christine Rossbauer
2012 Mutter muss weg as Dr. Korff
2012 Jahr des Drachen as Maren Eichner
2012 Die Kirche bleibt im Dorf as Christine Häberle
2012 Tod einer Brieftaube as Christiane Garde
2011 Bermuda Triangle North Sea as Hannah Wensberg
2011 Am Kreuzweg as Dr. Karin Wagner
2011 Finn Zehender (1 episode) as Christiane Garde
2010 Alles Liebe as Kathrin Bergner
2010 The Silence as Ruth Weghamm
2010 In the Shadows as Dora Hillmann
2009 Flemming (1 episode)
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Alexandra Kell
2009 Summertime Blues as Diana
2009 Die Frau, die im Wald verschwand as Katharina Vorweg
2009 Der kleine Mann (8 episodes) as Lydia
2008 Die Eisbombe as Beate Schuhmann-Weil
2008 Ossi’s Eleven as Conny Weidenhagen
2008 Schattenkinder as Christiane
2007 Vacation as Laura
2007 GG 19 – Deutschland in 19 Artikeln as Staatsanwältin, Art. 5
2007 You're Not Alone as Frau Wellinek
2006 Der Kriminalist (1 episode) as Magda Gengenbacher
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (1 episode) as Katrin Schwalm
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Kathrin Seegers
2006 Die Verlorenen as Krista Notter
2006 Drei Schwestern made in Germany as Freya Sonnenberg
2005 4 Against Z (13 episodes) as Julia Lehnhoff
2005 Der Dicke (1 episode) as Maria Bentheim
2003 Kommissarin Lucas (1 episode) as Nele Klausmann
2002 A Map of the Heart as Katrin Engelhardt
2002 Labyrinth of Lies as Sophie
2000 Die Spur meiner Tochter as Tina
2000 Kein Weg zurück as Valerie Kerkhoff
1999 Der Preis der Sehnsucht as Ulrike Klinger
1999 Nichts als die Wahrheit as Rebekka Rohm / Brandenburger
1999 Unknown Friend as Ellen
1999 Der blonde Affe as Gabrielle Troost
1998 Vorübergehend verstorben as Luise Rubato
1998 Dr. Mad - Halbtot in weiß as Viktoria
1998 Die Neue – Eine Frau mit Kaliber (1 episode) as Brigitte Löffler
1998 Abgehauen as Ottilie Krug
1998 Gegen Ende der Nacht as Karin Katte
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Gescha Siewers
1998 Der König von St. Pauli (6 episodes) as Tanja Graf
1997 Kind zu vermieten as Connie Engel
1997 Todesspiel (2 episodes) as Brigitte Monhaupt as Brigitte Mohnhaupt
1997 Kalkuliertes Risiko as Sarah Ambros
1997 Kalte Küsse as Silke Pape geb. Wessel
1997 Rendezvous des Todes as Sabine
1995 Der Sandmann as Ina Littmann
1995 Drei Tage im April as Anna Baisch
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Doreen
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Britta Conrad
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Jenny Palenta
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Doris Reinke
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Annette Hansen
1989 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Blauer Panther) (1 episode) as herself
1988 Anwalt Abel (1 episode) as Lena
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Friederike Herfort
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as herself
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Dr. Tanja Wetzel
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Manu Seehausen (1 episode) as Inka Brahms (1 episode) as Mea Welsch (1 episode) as Sieglinde Stettenkamp (1 episode) as Lydia (1 episode) as Barbara Scheuven (1 episode) as Sylvana Vegener (1 episode) as Katja Dorn
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page