Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1931-11-15

Day of Death 2005-02-22 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Toulon, France

Also Known As

  • Michel-Henri Bardinet

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michel-Henri Bardinet est un acteur français, né le15 novembre 1931 à Toulon, Var, et mort le 22 février 2005 à Apt,Vaucluse. Licence de droit en poche, il suit les cours d'art dramatique de Mady Berry et de Raymond Gérôme. Il débute sur les planches dans des pièces à succès  : Ouragan sur le Caine de Herman Wouk, Adorable Julia de Somerset Maugham. À la télévision il est aux côtés de Janine Villa dans le feuilleton populaire Janique Aimée. Au cinéma, il décroche son premier petit rôle dans Mademoiselle Strip-tease. Il rencontre sur un plateau Jeanne Valérie qu'il épouse. Le couple divorce dix ans plus tard. La carrière de Michel Bardinet s'enlisant en France, il choisit de partir pour Rome et Cinecitta à la fin des années 1960. Il y rencontre une suédoise, Grun Friberg, qu'il épouse et dont il divorce douze ans plus tard. Revenu en France, il s'investit davantage dans le doublage.

Acting

1985
1984
1980
1979
1979
1979
1975
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1963
1963
1961
1959
1957

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login