Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 1

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-01-01 (39 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Карлос Альберто де Оливейра
  • Де Оливейра Карлос Альберто

Login to report an issue

Biography

Education: CARLOS PASCOLHER SÃO PAULO Secondary School (Brazil, Sao Paulo) (1989-1999). Refresher courses: Capoeira School FAMILIA GINGA E RAÇA (Brazil, São Paulo), teacher of capoeira and self-defense (1988-2005). Has been practicing capoeira since 1988. Capoeira school FAMILIA GINGA E RAÇA (Brazil, Sao Paulo), teacher of capoeira, self-defense, acrobatics. Leading children's groups (from 6 years old), adult groups and groups for people with disabilities. Special lessons for schools of early development (from 2 years old) (1999-2010). Center of culture and arts Beija-Flor (Norway, Oslo, Bergen), teacher of capoeira, acrobatics. Lessons for adults and children, participation in show programs, master classes, festivals (2006-2007). Hotel Tropicana Grand Azure 5 * (Egypt, Sharm el-Sheikh), work in show programs, special daily master classes in capoeira and Brazilian dances for hotel guests (2007-2008). Hotels of 5 * and 5 * luxe categories (Turkey, Antalya, Belek, Kemer, Side, Alania, Bodrum, Marmaris, Dalaman), work in show programs in hotels (capoeira, Brazilian dances) (2008-2008). Restaurant-club Old Havana (Russia, Moscow), work under a contract in show programs (capoeira, Brazilian dances) (2010-2011). Capoeira school FAMILIA GINGA E RAÇA (Russia, Moscow), teacher of capoeira, self-defense, acrobatics (groups from 5 years old). Participation in show programs, master classes. Organization of annual festivals and seminars (2012). Dance studio LUIS (Russia, Moscow), teacher of zumba and Brazilian dances. Working with adult groups (2013-2013). Company "Crystal-Lefortovo" (Russia, Moscow), teacher of zumba and Brazilian dances in the adult group (company employees) (2013-2014). Children's club "Akuna-Matata" (Russia, Moscow), a capoeira teacher in children's groups from 2 years old, participation in the social life of the club, preparation of concert performances for children (2013-2014). Fitness center "Na Eletskaya" (Russia, Moscow), teacher of capoeira in children's groups from 4 years old, teacher of zumba and Brazilian dances in adult groups (2013). Children's club "PM 13 Kids Club" (Russia, Moscow), teacher of capoeira in children's groups from 2 years old (including groups of special children), developer of a special program "caputherapy" for special children, participation in the social life of the club, preparation of concert performances for children (2013-2017).

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login