Anatolii Panchenko

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday April 27, 1993 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Donetsk, Ukraine

Also Known As

  • Анатолій Панченко

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anatolii Panchenko is an actor born and raised in Donetsk, Ukraine to an engineer Yurii Panchenko and a fashion design teacher Victoria Romanenko.

When war broke out between Russia and Ukraine he relocated to Kyiv. He spent four years working on cruise ships selling jewelry until he ended up in Los Angeles in 2018. There he finished 1 year Acting for Film Conservatory at the New York Film Academy. In addition, he studied acting at the Larry Moss Studio, Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute and the Nancy Banks Studio.

In 2019 he auditioned for The Bureau (Le Bureau Des Légendes) season five and landed the role of Alexis Bakatine. After he returned to Kyiv and worked on several commercials. Recently he has been cast as Mikhail Vorobiov on INFINITI premiering on Canal+ in 2022.

Acting

2022
2015

Crew

2023

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login