Avantika

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday January 25, 2005 (19 years old)

Place of Birth Union City, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Avantika Vandanapu
  • Авантіка

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Avantika Vandanapu (born 25 January 2005), sometimes credited mononymously as Avantika, is an American actress and dancer.

She has worked in several Indian films in the Telugu and Tamil languages. In 2021, she starred in the Disney Channel Original Movie Spin and in 2022, played the role of Janet Singh in the American comedy Senior Year. She was also the second winner of the Zee TV reality show Dance India Dance Lil Masters North America. In 2024, she played the role of Karen Shetty in Mean Girls, a film adaptation of the Broadway show adaption of the 2004 film Mean Girls. She also starred in the supernatural horror film “TAROT” playing Paige.

Acting

2024
2024
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2012
2005

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login