Urbano Barberini

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1961-09-18 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Rome, Lazio, Italy

Also Known As

  • Urbano Barberini Riario Sforza Colonna di Sciarra

Login to report an issue

Biography

Urbano Barberini Riario Sforza Colonna di Sciarra (born 18 September 1961), best known as Urbano Barberini or sometimes Urbano Barberini Sforza, is an Italian actor. He is also a translator, theater producer and artistic director. He is fluent in Italian and French languages and is mostly known for starring or appearing in many horror, fantasy and drama films, including the cult classic Dèmoni (Demons).

His most recognized role in the English-speaking countries was in his work in Dario Argento's film Opera though in the English dubbing, his voice was replaced with another actor's deeper voice. The only DVD that retains his original voice on the English dub is the UK release from Arrow Films.

Acting

2021
2018
2016
2011
2010
2009
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2000
1999
1999
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1992
1989
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1985
1985
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login