Biography

We don't have a biography for Vadim Abdrashitov.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1945-01-19

Place of Birth Kharkiv, Soviet Union

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Вадим Абдрашитов

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2003 Magnetic StormsDirector
1997 Time of a DancerDirector
1995 A Play for a PassengerDirector
1991 ArmavirDirector
1988 The ServantDirector
1987 Plumbum, or The Dangerous GameDirector
1984 Parade of the PlanetsDirector
1982 The Train Has StoppedDirector
1980 A Fox HuntDirector
1978 The Turning PointDirector
1977 Speech for the DefenceDirector
1974 Stop Potapov!Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.