Wang Yizhe

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday November 23, 1995 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Xinjiang, China

Also Known As

  • 王艺哲
  • Wang Yi Zhe

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wang Yizhe was born on 23 November 1995 in Xinjiang. Ggraduated from the Central Academy of Drama, class of 2013. In November 2015, she starred in the youth web drama "17 Years Old That Can Hurt" as unit heroine Ameng. in April 2016, she starred in the romantic film "White Swan"; in July of the same year, she starred in the urban drama "Invisible Wings" as An Qi; in September of the same year, she acted in the sports film "Strike War". in October 2016 etc

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login