Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Dubov.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1918-10-10

Day of Death 1979-09-20

Place of Birth Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul Dubor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1976 Crash! as Dr. Cross
1963 Shock Corridor as Dr. J. L. Menkin
1963 Irma la Douce as Andre
1962 The Underwater City as George Burnett
1961 Underworld U.S.A. as Gela
1960 Ma Barker's Killer Brood as Alvin Karpis
1959 The Purple Gang as Thomas Allen aka Killer Burke
1959 The Atomic Submarine as Lt. David Milburn
1959 The Crimson Kimono as Casale
1959 Verboten! as Capt. R. Harvey
1959 Tokyo After Dark as Jesse Bronson
1957 The Brothers Rico as Phil
1957 Forty Guns as Judge Macy
1957 China Gate as Capt. Caumont
1957 Voodoo Woman as Marcel Chateau
1957 Guns Don't Argue as Alvin Karpis
1956 The She-Creature as Johnny, the barker
1955 Day the World Ended as Radek
1955 Mad at the World as Jamie Allison
1955 Cell 2455 Death Row as Al
1954 The Atomic Kid as Anderson
1953 I, the Jury as Marty
1952 High Noon as Scott (uncredited)
1952 Red Skies of Montana as Doctor (uncredited)
1950 The Flying Missile as Army Lieutenant
1950 Triple Trouble as Pretty Boy Gleason
1950 Outside the Wall as Stick-Up Man
1942 Mug Town as Waiter
1942 Danger in the Pacific as Manola
1942 Escape from Hong Kong as Franz Schuler
1942 Girls' Town as Lionel Fontaine

Writing

1979 Backstairs at the White House (4 episodes)Writer
1968 With Six You Get Eggroll Story Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page