Biography

We don't have a biography for Glenn Plummer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 77

Birthday 1961-08-18

Place of Birth Richmond, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Glen Plummer
  • Glenn Earl Plummer
  • Glenn E. Plummer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Winnerz
Love Beat the Hell Outta Me
2019 City of Lies as Psycho Mike
2019 90 Minutes of the Fever
2017 Gifted as Greg Cullen
2017 Charlie Charlie as Jamal's Attorney
2016 Home as Todd
2015 Teeth and Blood as Vincent Augustine
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Agent Thomas Keeler
2014 The Other Side as Simon
2014 Imperial Dreams as Uncle Shrimp
2012 Monsters in the Woods as Jayson
2011 Showgirls 2: Penny's from Heaven as James 'Jimmy' Smith
2011 Measure of Faith as Ronald
2010 Ca$h as Glenn the Plumber
2009 Janky Promoters as Officer Ronnie Stixx
2008 Sons of Anarchy (4 episodes)
2008 Raising the Bar (1 episode) as Frank Lewis
2008 The Longshots as Winston
2006 El Cortez as Jack Clay
2006 Dexter (1 episode)
2006 It Ain't Easy
2006 Voodoo Curse: The Giddeh as Jenkins
2005 Saw II as Jonas Singer
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2004 Roscoe's House of Chicken n Waffles as Clyde Coltrane
2004 Medical Investigation (1 episode)
2004 The Day After Tomorrow as Luther
2004 Reversible Errors as Romeo "Squirrel" Gandolf
2003 Gang of Roses as Johnny Handsome
2003 Road King as Panther
2002 Go for Broke as Ramses
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2002 The Salton Sea as Bobby
2001 Ruby's Bucket of Blood as Johnny Beaugh
2001 Three Blind Mice as Warren Chambers
2001 Rhapsody as Roughneck
2001 Knight Club as T-Dog
2001 MacArthur Park as Leo
2001 100 Kilos as 'Freeway' Ricky Ross
2000 Rangers as Shannon
2000 The Corner (6 episodes) as George 'Blue' Epps (1 episode)
1999 Interceptors as Russell
1998 Thursday as Ice
1998 Heist as Dipper
1997 One Night Stand as George
1997 Speed 2: Cruise Control as Maurice
1997 Pronto
1997 Lawless (2 episodes)
1996 Small Time as Ben
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1996 The Substitute as Darrell Sherman
1996 Up Close & Personal as Ned Jackson
1995 Strange Days as Jeriko One
1995 Showgirls as James Smith
1995 Convict Cowboy as Lattrell
1994 ER (17 episodes)
1994 Speed as Jaguar Owner
1994 South Central (4 episodes)
1993 Menace II Society as Pernell
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1992 Trespass as Luther
1992 South Central as Bobby
1991 Frankie and Johnny as Peter
1991 Wedlock as Teal
1991 Murderous Vision as Detective Beau Galloway
1990 Pastime as Tyrone Debray
1990 Cop Rock (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Top Dog
1990 Heat Wave as J.T. Turpin
1989 Nasty Boys (1 episode) as Russ Stanhope
1988 Funny Farm as Mickey
1988 China Beach (1 episode)
1988 Colors as High Top
1987 Beauty and the Beast (1 episode)
1987 Tour of Duty (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (2 episodes)

Writing

2015 Teeth and Blood Writer

Production

2015 Teeth and Blood Producer

Directing

2006 Voodoo Curse: The Giddeh Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page