Biography

Erik Knudsen is a Canadian actor.

Erik Knudsen is a Canadian actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1988-03-25

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Эрик Кнудсен

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Enfant Terrible as Marcus
2018 Darker than Night as Toby
2017 Stickman as Jeremy
2017 The Mist (4 episodes) as Vic
2017 Bon Cop Bad Cop 2 as Jonathan
2014 Client Seduction as Dennis Brunner
2012 The Barrens as Ryan
2012 Continuum (42 episodes) as Alec Sadler
2011 Scream 4 as Robbie Mercer
2011 Beastly as Trey Madison
2010 Scott Pilgrim vs. the World as Luke 'Crash' Wilson
2009 Youth in Revolt as Lefty
2008 Flashpoint (1 episode)
2008 A Teacher's Crime as Jeremy Rander
2006 Jericho (2 episodes)
2006 Bon Cop Bad Cop as Jonathan Ward
2006 Booky Makes Her Mark as Arthur Thomson
2006 A Lobster Tale as Timmy Brock
2005 Saw II as Daniel Matthews
2004 Kevin Hill (1 episode)
2003 Full-Court Miracle as TJ Murphy
2003 Mental Block (26 episodes) as Donovan Mackay
2001 The Guardian (4 episodes)
2001 The Familiar Stranger
2001 Doc (1 episode)
2001 Blackout as Ian Robbins
2001 Blue Murder (1 episode)
2000 Santa Who? as Nasty Boy
2000 Common Ground as Young Johnny Burroughs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page