Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1975-03-30 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Bahar

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bahar Soomekh (born March 30, 1975) is an Iranian-born American actress and environmental activist. She is best known for her roles in the films Crash and Saw III.

Soomekh began her acting career by guest-starring on several television series including JAG and 24 abd later appeared in a few films, including Crash and Syriana. In 2006, Bahar was noted for her roles in Mission: Impossible III and Saw III. In the next five years, she mostly worked on television, most notably on Day Break from 2006-2007.

Acting

2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2000
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page