Myha’la Herrold

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday April 6, 1996 (27 years old)

Place of Birth California, USA

Also Known As

  • Myha'la Herrold
  • Майгала

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Myha'la Jael Herrold (/maɪˈhɑːlə/; born 1996) is an American actress, known mononymously as Myha'la. She is known for her role as Harper Stern in the British television drama Industry and her role as Jordan in the comedic horror film Bodies Bodies Bodies. She acted primarily in theater roles before being cast in Industry, including on the Broadway production of The Book of Mormon.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login