Biography

We don't have a biography for Scott Hoxby.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1955-06-10

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Derek Hoxby
  • Derek Scott Hoxby

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 40 Days and Nights as Admiral Wallace
1993 Acapulco H.E.A.T. (1 episode) as Commander Alex Lassiter
1993 Cliffhanger as Agent Hayes
1992 Body Chemistry II: Voice of a Stranger as Cooper
1988 Stormy Monday as Bob
1987 The American Way as Sam
1987 The Living Daylights as Sergeant Stagg (as Derek Hoxby)
1985 A.D. (5 episodes) as Herodes Agrippa II.

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page