Biography

We don't have a biography for Vincent Riotta.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1959-01-01

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Vince Riotta

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Rome in Love as Paolo Petruzzi
2019 Dolce Fine Giornata as Lodovici
2018 7 Days in Entebbe as Dan Shomron
2018 55 Steps as James Adams
2017 The Chinese Widow as Jimmy Doolittle
2017 Black Butterfly as Lt Carcano
2016 Natale a Londra - Dio salvi la Regina as Robocop
2013 Third Person as Gerry
2013 Rush as Lauda's Mechanic
2012 Goltzius and the Pelican Company as Ricardo del Monte
2011 Amanda Knox: Murder on Trial in Italy as Guiliano Mignini
2008 The Dark Knight as Cop at 250 52nd St.
2007 Corleone (6 episodes) as Tommaso Buscetta
2006 Giovanni Falcone - L'uomo che sfidò Cosa Nostra (2 episodes) as Rudolph Giuliani
2006 Shadow Man as Harry
2006 Hannibal: Rome's Worst Nightmare as Hanno
2006 The Listening as Vaughan
2005 Revolver as Benny
2005 Father Hope as Aldo Torrisi
2004 Unstoppable as Miller
2004 No Problem as Anselmo Lorenzi
2003 Under the Tuscan Sun as Martini
2003 New Tricks (1 episode)
2002 Heaven as Chief Guard
2002 Texas '46 as prigioniero italiano
2001 Submerged as Harold Preble
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Giorgio Pacari
1999 Ballad of the Nightingale
1995 Moses as Midan
1995 JAG (1 episode) as Temir (1 episode) as Major Kassim
1994 Abraham as König Arjoch
1994 Babylon 5 (1 episode) as Bryce
1994 Power and Lovers as Nicola
1993 Leon The Pig Farmer as Elliot Cohen
1991 Chernobyl: The Final Warning as Valery Mashenko (as Vincenzo Ricotta)
1988 Hanna's War as Yoel (as Vincenzo Ricotta)
1987 Body Contact as Tony Zulu (as Vincenzo Ricotta)
1985 A.D. (5 episodes) as Stephanus

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page