Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 2

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-01-01 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Ibb, Yemen

Also Known As

  • فؤاد الكريزي
  • Fuad Al-Qrize
  • الكريزي

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fuad Al-Qrize is a Yemeni musician, Producer, Author And Writer, The chief executive officer (CEO) of Amas Productions since October 2018 and has been its chief operating officer (Yemeni Artists Syndicate in Ibb, Yemen) since 2009.

Fuad Al-Qrize, is one of the known names with regards to arising musicians in Yemen. Other than being the youngest successful effective TV and music producer, he is also a well-known author. His music makes him a known face. His fame taking off in the new recent months over the scene. He got acquainted with the music business with the release of his first soundtrack "Sada Al Madhi". From that point forward it was no thinking back for him.

He is considered the youngest producer in Yemen, he started his path to fame by making TV shows at an early age, and His creative style astonished everyone until he got a primary name in the field.

Meanwhile, Fuad moreover wrote various significant books which is a glowing star in his collection, he began making music at an early age, in spite of the fact that he generally made tracks however never considered this a profession, he generally considered it as his hobbey.

Today he makes music as his primary concern. He conveyed various music assortments, and maybe the most important work of his which is "Sada Al Madhi", this work then to be made its way to TV and later met with unbelievable accomplishment regard.

Today, Fuad is one of the known names concerning creating and forming music, and his music can be found on different music streaming platforms, including Spotify, Apple Music, Google Play Music, iTunes, JioSaavan and Amazon Music. Moreover, he additionally delivered his soundtracks over various unfamiliar music streaming stages including Napster, Tidal and Deezer and on stages like Tik Tok alongside other online media stages like Facebook Library and Instagram. His stunning course of action of TV shows, books and music make him a known face in his circles and fans, he is the chief executive officer (CEO) of Amas Productions since October 2018 and has been its chief operating officer (Yemeni Artists Syndicate in Ibb, Yemen) since 2009. He has been awarded "Cultural Shield" and "Loyalty Shield" by the Governor of Ibb city and Culture Office, and Shield of Keeping on Literary and Artistic Heritage, Ibb city, Yemen.

Production

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login