Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1962-05-25 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles County, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Dermit Downs
  • Dermott Daniel Downs
  • Dermott D. Downs

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dermott Downs was born on May 25, 1962. He is a cinematographer and director.

Directing

2019
2019
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2005

Acting

1992
1986
1985
1978
1976
1976
1975
1974

Camera

2009
2007
2000

Crew

1999

Production

2019

Lighting

1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login