Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-04-11 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Vicellous Shannon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vicellous Reon Shannon is a native of Memphis, Tennessee. He is perhaps best known for his portrayal of Lesra Martin in the 1999 film The Hurricane, and Keith Palmer, the son of presidential candidate David Palmer in the Fox television series 24. Vicellous also played in the 2006 film Annapolis.

Raised in Orange County, California, Shannon was a promising high school baseball player until being sidelined by a severely injured hamstring. He took an interest in acting and began taking the two-hour bus ride to Laguna Hills where he studied acting with R.J. Adams at The Actors Workshop, performing chores at the facility in lieu of tuition. His breakthrough role came a few years later in the television series Dangerous Minds.

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1990
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login