Mark Lester

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday July 11, 1958 (65 years old)

Place of Birth Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Марк Лестер

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mark attended stage school in London, England as a young child and made his film debut in The Counterfeit Constable (1964) at the age of six. He made countless TV appearances and became very well known in England. Worldwide fame developed as a result of his portrayal of a stuttering child in Our Mother's House (1967). Producers ofOliver! (1968) auditioned 250 child actors for the title role and finally chose him. Many roles for TV, film and stage followed. His last major film was The Prince and the Pauper(1977).

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2017
2010
2010
2009
2003
2003
1988
1977
1975
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1953
1936

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login