Biography

We don't have a biography for Ulf Friberg.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1962-10-04

Place of Birth Nässjö, Jönköpings län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ulf Friedberg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Days the Flowers Bloom (3 episodes) as Mikael (Adult)
2018 Maria Wern - Den eld som brinner as Ek
2015 Gåsmamman (34 episodes) as Lukas Sandrini
2013 Death of a Pilgrim (4 episodes) as Kjell Göran Hedberg
2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Hans-Erik Wennerström
2011 Stockholm East as Tobias, nybliven pappa
2011 Maria Wern - Må Döden Sova as Ek
2009 The Half Hidden (4 episodes) as Erik
2008 Maria Wern (8 episodes) as Ek
2006 Wallander - The Secret as Lasse Bengtsson
2006 Exit as Philip Ceder
2006 Kronprinsessan (4 episodes) as Thomas Ekeblad
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Lasse Bengtsson
2004 A Family as Tomas
2003 Evil as Tranströmer
2002 The Reunion as Tommy
2001 Syndare i sommarsol as Möllendorf
1997 Slutspel as Janne
1996 Jerusalem as Ingmar
1993 The Man on the Balcony as Åke Persson
1992 Kejsarn av Portugallien (3 episodes) as August Olsson
1990 Jag skall bli Sveriges Rembrandt eller dö! as Edvard Casparsson
1990 Hjälten as Jimmi

Directing

2008 Borta bra Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page