Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 4

Gender Male

Birthday 1986-12-09 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Jared Johnson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jaida Essence Hall is the stage name of Jared Johnson, an American drag performer, costume designer, and makeup artist, best known for winning the twelfth season of RuPaul's Drag Race. "Jaida" was the name a friend gave her the first time she did drag. "Essence" comes from when her boyfriend said she was "the essence of beauty." "Hall" comes from her drag mother, Tajma Hall.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login