Bad Bunny

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1994-03-10 (28 years old)

Place of Birth Puerto Rico

Also Known As

  • Benito
  • Conejo Malo
  • Benito Antonio Martínez Ocasio
  • Benito A. Martínez Ocasio
  • Benito A Martínez Ocasio

Login to report an issue

Biography

Benito Antonio Martínez Ocasio, known by his stage name Bad Bunny, is a Puerto Rican rapper, singer, and songwriter. His music is often defined as Latin trap and reggaeton, but he has incorporated various other genres into his music, including rock, bachata, and soul. He is also known for his deep, slurred vocal style and his eclectic fashion sense. Born and raised in the municipality of Vega Baja, Puerto Rico, Bad Bunny gained popularity on SoundCloud and was eventually signed to a record label while working in a supermarket as a bagger and studying at the University of Puerto Rico at Arecibo.

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2015
2014
1997
1996
1993
1975
1963
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login