Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1944-02-04 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Yokohama, Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 黒沢年雄
  • 黒沢年男

Login to report an issue

Biography

Toshio Kurosawa (黒沢年雄) was born on February 4, 1944 in Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan. He is an actor, known for Lady Snowblood (1973), Urutora Q (1965) and Samurai Assassin (1965).

Acting

2012
2008
2004
1990
1986
1981
1980
1979
1978
1978
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1966
1966
1966
1965

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login