María Casares

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday November 22, 1922

Day of Death November 22, 1996 (74 years old)

Place of Birth La Coruña, Galicia, Spain

Also Known As

  • Maria Casarès

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

María Casares was a Spanish actress and one of the most distinguished stars of the French stage. She was usually credited in France as Maria Casarès.

Acting

2023
2022
2020
2010
1995
1990
1989
1988
1988
1985
1981
1975
1974
1974
1972
1960
1959
1956
1954
1951
1951
1950
1950
1948
1948
1947
1947
1946
1946
1945
1945

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login