Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-06-30 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Westminster, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Danny Darwin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daniel Alvarado Kawahigashi, whose last name means 'Eastern River' in Japanese, was born in Westminster, London on 30th June 1990. Son of Neale Darwin (musician) of English, Norwegian & French descent and Yela Kawahigashi (Peruvian Charity Founder) of Peruvian & Japanese descent. From a young age he was influenced by the works of Asian Cinema, particularly anything starring Bruce Lee & Jackie Chan; from these influences, grew his love for Martial Arts & Film. From age ten, he trained in several Martial Arts, specifically Tae Kwon Do, Muay Thai & Wing Chun as well as weapons training, Parkour and Gymnastics. After competitive fighting, Daniel moved onto performing on stage for his Tae Kwon Do demonstration team which grew to performing as a stunt performer for Independent films such as Valladesam (2016), The Division (2017) and Nightshooters (2018).

Acting

2020
2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login