Biography

We don't have a biography for Dany Carrel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1932-09-20

Place of Birth Tourane, Annam, French Indochina [now Da Nang, Vietnam]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yvonne Suzanne Chazelles du Chaxel
  • Danny Carrell
  • Suzanne Chazelle

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Henri Georges Clouzot's Inferno as Marylou (archive footage)
1994 Laisse parler ta mère !
1981 Le bahut va craquer as la mère de Béa
1973 Folie douce as Sylvie
1972 3000 Million Without an Elevator as Lulu
1972 Gates of Fire
1969 Clerambard as La Langouste
1968 Woman in Chains as Maguy
1968 Pasha as Nathalie Villars, la sœur de Léon
1968 A Little Virtuous as Claire Augagneur
1967 Idiot in Paris as Juliette, dite "La fleur"
1966 The Mad Dog as Marie
1965 Piège pour Cendrillon as L'amnésique / Michèle Isola / Dominique Loï
1964 A Mouse with the Men as Sylvie
1964 Trouble Among Widows as Isabelle Valmont
1963 Inferno as Marylou
1962 Les Ennemis as Lillia
1960 The Hands of Orlac as Régina / Li-Lang
1960 The Enemy General as Lisette
1960 Mill of the Stone Women as Liselotte Kornheim
1960 Port of Point-du-Jour
1959 Without Trumpet or Drum as Marguerite
1959 The Chasers as Dadou
1959 This Desired Body as Marinette Féraud
1959 Les Naufrageurs as Louise Kermelen
1958 Love on the Riviera as Jacqueline
1958 Why Women Sin
1957 Lovers of Paris as Berthe Josserand
1957 The Gates of Paris as Maria
1956 La melodía misteriosa as Luce Arnel
1956 Les Possédées as Sylvia Manosque
1956 Club of Women
1956 Les indiscrètes as Françoise
1956 People of No Importance as Jacqueline Viard
1956 Cinépanorama (52 episodes)
1955 The Grand Maneuver as Rose-Mousse
1955 La môme Pigalle as Marie-Claude
1953 Illicit Motherhood as Marie-Lucienne Morel dite : Lulu
1953 Inside a Girls' Dormitory

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page